Meet the Staff


             

Senior Leadership Team



Principal
 
Diane Parkinson 
dianep@bbi.school.nz







Deputy Principal  
Phebe Rossiter 
phebe@bbi.school.nz



Deputy Principal
Ed Roper 
edward@bbi.school.nz

   



Deputy Principal  
Mark Stevenson 
marks@bbi.school.nz





Deputy Principal
Robbie Perreau
robbie@bbi.school.nz


Year 7 Teaching Staff


Team A

Tash Unkovich

Room 1

Stacey Kimpton

Room 2

Cameron Neal

Room 3

Debbie Allan

Room 4, Senior Teacher

Team B

Matt Hornby

Room 5

Julia Adams

Room 6

Nic Reid

Room 7

Jan Kean

Room 8, Senior Teacher

Team C

Mark Drummond

Room 9, Senior Teacher

Nicola Jarvie

Room 10

Min Chang

Room 11

Maria Hallis

Room 12

Gigi Milea

Room 13

Year 8 Teaching Staff


Team D

Douglas Choong

Room 15

Anne Burgess

Room 16, Senior Teacher

Kathryn Taylor

Room 17

Jess Schwerzel

Room 18

Alice Lee

Room 19

Team E

Will Roper

Room 20, Senior Teacher

Jan Treadwell

Room 21

Sarah McAloon

Room 22

Sheridan Bell

Room 23

Team F

Amy Botha

Room 24

Dan Morris-Adams

Room 25

Anita Leeuw

Room 26, Senior Teacher

Libby Banks

Room 27

Specialist Teaching Staff

Regan Smith

Material Technology

Brett Nugent

Media/Science, Senior Teacher

Shona Stephenson

Food Technology

Jacqui Carr

Design and Textiles

Nicolle Gate

Music

Grace Brown/Shona Sykes

Art


Support Staff

Stacey Knowles

Director of P.E. and Sport, Senior Teacher

Anne McSkimming

Part-time Teacher

Rachel Roper

Part-time Teacher

Carrie Barnett

Lead Teacher of ESOL

Mandy Attard

Maths Teacher

Juliann Te Young

Part-time Teacher

Vicki Don

Senior Teacher

Lisa Harvey

Teacher Aide

Wai Meng Woo

Teacher Aide

Janette Adams

Teacher Aide

Jayne Catford

Teacher Aide

Andrea Pattinson

Teacher Aide

Nicky Stewart

Principal’s Secretary / Executive Officer

Jo McKay

School Secretary

Lynette Dimond

Office Secretary

Jeanine Saunders

Teacher Resource Manager

Christine Little

ICT Administrator

Serena Griffiths

Library Manager

Robin Fletcher

Property Manager